Fable 3 stats have reset ?

  • Page

    of 1

    Previous Next
  • FortysixterUK 31 Oct 2010 18:43:20 402 posts
    Seen 2 days ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    Sunday afternoon 31st october, all stats counter seem to have reset on mine and a couple of my friends Fable 3 games. Where it said I had 700+ kills, now says I have 13 and so on.

    Anyone else experiencing this ?
  • BabyJesus 31 Oct 2010 18:58:56 4,413 posts
    Seen 1 week ago
    Registered 7 years ago
    Yep.

    But my game has glitched to fuck, Jasper is a mute, no OST and Trees are rotating..
  • Futaba 31 Oct 2010 19:01:18 3,600 posts
    Seen 16 hours ago
    Registered 10 years ago
    Says you have 13 kills? Massive guess but it could be something to do with it being Halloween today?
  • Zafir 31 Oct 2010 19:18:01 56 posts
    Seen 5 years ago
    Registered 10 years ago
    Just to confirm. My stats have just completely reset too. Just did Reavers mansion bit and now my stats are no where to be found.
  • FortysixterUK 31 Oct 2010 19:59:42 402 posts
    Seen 2 days ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    Sounds bad for all involved.......but I like the optimism of Futubas post :)

    It would appear this is becoming a wider spread issue, according to the official Xbox forums.
  • FortysixterUK 31 Oct 2010 20:29:09 402 posts
    Seen 2 days ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    And now everything seems to be back...maybe a server backup was happening ?
  • butler` 31 Oct 2010 20:52:26 4 posts
    Seen 1 hour ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    I've clocked up 17 hours and 1000s of kills.

    It now says i have like 15 ranged kills etc (oh ok, that's why i've got the achi for 500? :/)
  • butler` 31 Oct 2010 20:52:29 4 posts
    Seen 1 hour ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    Post deleted
  • the_dudefather 31 Oct 2010 20:57:40 9,908 posts
    Seen 3 minutes ago
    Registered 11 years ago
    Lionhead forgot to put the clocks back I guess
  • kadooosh 31 Oct 2010 21:18:08 2,384 posts
    Seen 3 hours ago
    Registered 6 years ago
    Is it fixed?
  • M83J01P97 31 Oct 2010 21:24:25 7,304 posts
    Seen 3 hours ago
    Registered 9 years ago
    Apparently, Lionhead are 'aware' of this. Quite what that means is anyone's guess... Maybe there has been some exploiting going on. I imagine tomorrow will bring better information.
  • Page

    of 1

    Previous Next
Log in or register to reply

Sometimes posts may contain links to online retail stores. If you click on one and make a purchase we may receive a small commission. For more information, go here.